top of page
output-onlinepngtools.png

Sunland Migrants Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the personal information collected by Sunland Migrants Pty Ltd. We commit to respect and protect the information that are provided by individuals and clients in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

 

What personal information do we collect?

​Collecting personal information from individuals and clients is necessary for us to provide you with the right advice and assistance to apply for an Australian visa.

We may collect the following information: 

(1) name;

(2) email address;

(3) telephone or mobile number;

(4) age or birth date;

(5) occupation or job title; 

(6) other information that you provide to us directly through our website, emails, calls or contact with our migration agents;

(7) information provided in the documents of clients

How do we collect your personal information?

We collect your personal information directly from you. 

We may collect them in ways including when you are:

(1) using the website;

(2) contacting us through forms of communication for information and inquiries;

(3) speaking with our migration agents;

(4) providing documents to our migration agents during the visa application process 

How do we hold and protect your personal information?

It is our duty to hold and protect the personal information given to us in a safe and secure manner. We only release personal information when collection is required by law or authorised by you. Your personal information will not be sold to anyone.

We will:

Safely store any information you enter on our website or any information you provide us orally or in writing.  

Securely store your personal information in a combination of computer storage facilities, paper-based files and other records.

Take reasonable steps to protect personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.  ​

Please be aware that we may share some information with our partners who perform functions on our/your behalf to meet your needs.

​Links to other sites on our website

This website contain links to other sites that may be of importance. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the accuracy or the privacy practices of other such sites.​ When leaving our website, we encourage visitors of our website and our clients to read the privacy statements of each website that collects personal information.

Policy Changes

Changes or modifications to our Privacy Policy may occur at any time for any reason without notice, including to ensure our policy complies with any amendments made to the Privacy Act.

Contact

If you have any concerns about the privacy of your information or wish to modify or request the deletion of your details, please direct your query to:

 

EMAIL: info@sunlandservices.com.au

TEL: +61 466 551 480

 

PRIVACY POLICY LAST UPDATED IN 2022

PRIVACY POLICY

bottom of page